?

Log in

tw Σ if everybody cared

woah, lyk icons

75 icons (various)
Atonement [1 - 12]
Atonement Promotion [13 - 17]
A Very Long Engagement [18 - 39]
Becoming Jane [40 - 59]
Kate Nash [60 - 75]

Teasers



Please:
i. credit (butteroffly) and comment if you're taking.



ii. upload to your own server.
iii. do not edit any of the icons. none of them are bases.
iiii. find all resources in the userinfo

extra
i. like harry potter challenges? check out veritaserum blends
ii. like the icons? feel free to friend :)

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048
049 050 051
052 053 054
055 056 057
058 059 060
061 062 063
064 065 066
067 068 069
070 071 072
073 074 075

Comments

i was just about to go in my room and watch "a very long engagement" cuz i got it off netflix lol
love your icons!
haha, fab! hope you enjoyed it :) and thanks for the comment <3
ahahah nice icons about becoming jane! haha and i love the very long engagement and the kiera knightley ones!
haha, loving your current icon <3

thanks for the comment!
took a bunch. will comment when i use them.
thank you muchly ^_^
So excited for Atonement!!!
eeee, it's SO GOOD. i managed to get into a galla screening (free pride and prejudice dvd, the atonement book and popcorn :P).
OMGZZZZ - you're so friggin' lucky! It won't even be released here until mid-December! :'(

(I watched the trailer a few times this morning - arr. So unfair, I want to see it now!)
omg i so loved that movie...a very long engagement...the last part 4 god's sake! when he told her the same thing the same day they've met n then the 'elle le regarde' omg, that so made me cry.
have huggies *huggies*
i was yelling at the screen for it to be extended :( such a good film, though! thanks for the comment <3
YAY ICONS FROM MOVIES I LIKE.
James McAvoy and Gaspard Ulliel are the sexiest ever.
Friended you!
<33

ooooh, and i'm totally friending you back too. photography, debate, the killers, heroes and gaspard ulliel iconage just secured the deal :P hope you don't mind!
beautiful |3
I took some ^^
thanks for the comment =]
JMAC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

YOU ARE MADE OF SUCH WIN.

THE TEXT ICONS ARE ASJHKBSJNGSDFGUH. AM TAKING SOME, HAVEN'T DECIDED WHICH YET.

CAPS WHEEEEEEEEE!
THIS IS LATE BUT I DUNNA CARE. I MUST THANK PEOPLE FOR THE COMMENTTTTTS.

so yes. taaa! <3
I'm snagging # 56, because I would... I WOULD run away with Tom!!!
i think any self-respecting female would too =P jane austen is, however, forgiven for being pretty snazzy as well ;] glad you like them!
1. Can't wait for Atonement.
2. A VERY LONG ENGAGEMENT!! Especially 29-32 are LOVE.
3. Becoming Jane. 'Nuff said.

Um, I kind of, sort of really love you!

Took wayyy too much for my own good. Will credit when used. Thank you so much, dear! :)
pretty gaspard icccccon. i love you muchos for using that and giving my tired-contact-dry eyes a treat =] glad you like them, deary!

ooo, and name love <3 it has nothing to do with it being similar to mine ;]
Guh. I could just stare at the pretty all day. LOL, and glad to have been of assistance, miss! *Bows*

And of course the similarity causes no bias in your loving my name! ;) Would you mind if I added you?
and he has an accent. what more to ask for?! =P

and course! imma going to add you back too because your interests are like looking at my own. OH AND DOCTOR WHO MOOD THEME, ALONG WITH A EDWARD/BELLA ICON = <3

Woo, added! :D

And LOL, we're just too cool! 8)
hahah, damn straight. <3
Saving some Atonement. Will credit with use, thanks!
Heya- These are so so gorgeous. I took 5, 8, 11 and 43 as they're simply devine :) xxx
Saved number 2.
lol those becoming jane ones are so cool! I love 59 LOL mcavoy is soo hot.
and kate nash, well, she's my idol (after robpattz of course :D)
62 and 65, lovely!